• Current Polling Aggregates

    Clinton and Trump vote shares, in states with at least one poll

     

    StateClintonTrumpEV
    Alabama37.0%63.0%9
    Alaska42.9%57.1%3
    Arizona47.6%52.4%11
    Arkansas38.6%61.4%6
    California61.7%38.3%55
    Colorado51.5%48.5%9
    Connecticut56.1%43.9%7
    Delaware55.9%44.1%3
    Florida49.9%50.1%29
    Georgia47.8%52.2%16
    Hawaii65.8%34.2%4
    Idaho34.8%65.2%4
    Illinois58.2%41.8%20
    Indiana42.9%57.1%11
    Iowa47.0%53.0%6
    Kansas42.7%57.3%6
    Kentucky36.5%63.5%8
    Louisiana41.0%59.0%8
    Maine51.9%48.1%4
    Maryland67.3%32.7%10
    Massachusetts62.2%37.8%11
    Michigan52.3%47.7%16
    Minnesota53.8%46.2%10
    Mississippi44.8%55.2%6
    Missouri43.8%56.2%10
    Montana40.5%59.5%3
    Nebraska42.3%57.7%5
    Nevada48.7%51.3%6
    New Hampshire52.2%47.8%4
    New Jersey54.7%45.3%14
    New Mexico53.8%46.2%5
    New York60.7%39.3%29
    North Carolina48.8%51.2%15
    North Dakota36.3%63.7%3
    Ohio48.1%51.9%18
    Oklahoma37.5%62.5%7
    Oregon57.9%42.1%7
    Pennsylvania52.0%48.0%20
    Rhode Island52.2%47.8%4
    South Carolina43.9%56.1%9
    South Dakota41.1%58.9%3
    Tennessee38.5%61.5%11
    Texas44.9%55.1%38
    Utah39.8%60.2%6
    Vermont64.1%35.9%3
    Virginia52.7%47.3%13
    Washington56.8%43.2%12
    West Virginia34.6%65.4%5
    Wisconsin52.4%47.6%10
    Wyoming25.7%74.3%3